MY YOUTH

思いついたこと

73 Questions with Me

 

こんばんは

今更ですが自己紹介がてらに

73 Questionsをやりたいと思います👏 訳すのがめんどくさかったので英語でやります!

バラエティは検索して出てきたものから、オリジナルまで様々です!

Let's get started :)

 

73 Questions with Moe

1. On a scale of 1-10, how excited are you about life right now ?

 

2. Describe yourself in a hashtag ?

#curious 

 

3. Something I can never live without?

Music 

 

4. What's your favorite time of day ?

midnight✨

 

5. Dream country to visit ?

Netherlands (lol)

 

6. Window or aisle seat?

short flight - window

long flight - aisle 

 

7. Favorite app?

YouTube🎥

 

8. Superpower you would want?

Invisible so I can sneak onto a plane and travel everywhere.

 

9.How do you define beauty?

It's not a thing someone defines but a thing you define. 

(is this even an answer ? haha)

 

10. A desert you don’t like?

Almond Jelly

 

11. Favorite word in English ?

I don't know why but I like the word 'Aesthetic' since high school days.

 

12. Favorite word in Japanese

just simply ありがとう

 

13. Favorite cuisine 

Japanese and Korean 

 

14. Best compliment you've ever received ? 

I admire you, Senpai !

 

15. Summer or Winter ?

Winter ❄️

 

16. Favorite type of music ?

I can't choose because every style has its uniqueness.....

but I often listen to either Pops or R&B.

 

17. Who's your favorite classical music composer ?

Motzart and Vivaldi 🎵

 

18. Top 3 things on your bucket list ?

To get married

To have children 

To live abroad

 

19. Favorite sport ?

Swimming simply because I used to learn it for 5 years haha

 

20. Best place I've ever visited

I liked a national park in Tasmania a lot

I played with Kangaroo !

 

21. What am I horrible at ?

Running fast

I was the one who always runs slowest in the class.

 

22.  Favorite song currently ?

What's On Your Mind from Lee Changsub 

What's On Your Mind

What's On Your Mind

  • チャンソプ
  • K-Pop
  • ¥255
  • provided courtesy of iTunes

 

23. Favorite movies ?

From Ghibli, Spirited Away

From Disney, Frozen

From Pixar, Monsters inc

Others, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 

 

24. What 3 people living or dead would you like to make dinner for ?

I can only think of Lim Hyunsik because he loves eating and has a big appetite.

 

25. Secret talent ?

It's not even a great thing at all but I can make bubbles from my eyes in water.

 

26. Most adventurous thing you've done in your life

Nearly got lost in a small town (Porvoo) in Finland lol 

 

27. Best advice you’d give your teenage self?

Everything is gonna be fine so don't worry too much

 

28. Least favorite color? 

Purple 

 

29. What’s your current TV obsession?

Hello Counselor (Korean TV show)

youtu.be

 

30. First present you've had from Santa Claus ?

Keyboard when I was 7 years as long as I remember (maybe)

 

31. What part of your body you love most ?

My legs 

 

32. If you could switch lives with someone for a day who would it be?

Mina from Twice 

I want to experience a day as an idol especially as Japanese Kpop idol haha

 

33. Best way to take a rest/decompress?

Sleep 

 

34. What are you most excited about at this time in your life?

my future.....

 

35. Favorite makeup product?

Eyeliner 

 

36. How do you handle jetlag ?

just get good quality sleep in night time in the location

 

37. Favorite countries ?

Finland, South Korea ,and Malaysia

 

38. How did you choose your major ?

Just interested in human mind and wanted to do scientific stuffs.

 

39. If I could live in any K-drama world, what would it be ?

 Mystic Pop-up Bar :) still watching it tho

I want to be in the fantsy world !

youtu.be

 

40. What’s your biggest fear in life?

War 😢

 

41. How would you define yourself in three words?

Calm 

Challenging 

Sensitive

 

42.  What’s your wakeup ritual?

Dance Dumb Dumb by Red Velvet in these days 💃

youtu.be

 

43. What’s your go to bed ritual?

Open YouTube and watch ASMR 😉

 

44.  A book that everyone should read?

FACTFULNESS !!

 

45. If your life were a song, what would the title be?

Girls be ambitious 

 

46. Dolphins or Koalas?

Koala is my favorite all the time

 

44. What do you like most about your college ?

Library (it's hard to go now tho)

 

45. Why do you learn Korean ? 

because I want to understand Korean series and what BTOB talks about without CC

 

46. City or Countryside ?

City ! I don't really want to live in countryside from my own experience :(

 

47.  Must have clothing item everyone should have?

Skinny jeans !

 

48. Coffee or tea?

I'm a big fun of Japanese tea !

I can't drink coffee ;(

 

49. Best thing to happen to you today?

I had a pretty productive day so I'm happy for all things happened today.

 

50. If you could master one instrument, what would it be?

Piano because it's basic of music 

planning to learn it soon !

 

51. If you had a tattoo, where would it be?

On left lower side of my belly because it's usually invisible and I want to cover my birthmark with beautiful design

 

52. Favorite smell?

Baby Powder 

 

53.  Something you want to try ?

Make songs !

Do you want to listen to them if I really made it ? haha

 

54. Optimistic or pessimistice ? 

I would rathey say realistic ! (or both )

 

55. Do you consider yourself a good liar ?

No I'm really bad at doing it 

 

56. Dream career ?

To be a cabin crew 

To be a counselor 

To be a Japanese teacher

To be one of hosts of guest house with my friends (new)

 

57. What food have you never eaten but would really like to try ?

Durian

 

57. Where do you get your news ?

Yahoo news and LINE news

 

58. What's the most expensive thing you've broken ?

I guess it's a clock my mom got from her friends when she got married.

I broke it because I did a handstand on the wall and let it dropped by my feet.

Sorry mom......

 

59. What are you interested in that most people aren't ?

Yoodeling 🎼

I like listeing to yoodeling but no one around me does

youtu.be

 

60. What's the coldest you've ever been ?

- 6 degrees celsius ? in Prague and Seoul maybe ?

 

61. What was the last song you sang along to ?

Missing You by  BTOB

Missing You

Missing You

  • provided courtesy of iTunes

 

62. When do I get creative ?

Night ! sometimes I can't control myself from overflowing ideas haha

 

63. An impossible wish ?

Stay being a student :(

 

64.  Favorite summer song ?

Fire N Gold by Bea Miller 

Fire N Gold

Fire N Gold

  • Bea Miller
  • ポップ
  • ¥255
  • provided courtesy of iTunes

 

65. Choregraphy you want to learn next ?

THAT GIRL by Peniel !! Somebody teach me haha

youtu.be

 

 66. Favorite place to view art ?

I often go to Hyogo Prefectual Museum of Art simply because it's closest!

but I actually enjoy seeing arts there :)

 

 67. Do you like to cook ?

Yes I usally cook lunch for myself every day.

I like to try a variety of recipes ! still not confident to say I'm good at tho

 

68. What's inspiring you in life right now ?

Lyrics by one of BTOB's songs (Japanese)

youtu.be

 

69. Most Memorable birthday?

When I turned 17 years old, I had the best birthday ever :)

My friends gave me quizzes to get to the place where the party was held and

it was so exciting !

 

70. What would your perfect day be like ?

Wake up around  8am 

Eat light breakfast and go out for hiking at 9am

Go home and get ready to have lunch at fashionable restaurant at 11am

Have lunch and talks a lot with my favorite person at 12:30pm

Go shopping at 2pm 

Grab a tea and go home at 4pm

Make dinner and eat by 6:30pm 

Take a bath and chill at 8:00pm

Study a language or Practice some music instruments by 10:00pm

Chill and go sleep by 12:00am 

(What a heathy day it is lol)

 

71.What's something you could teach me about ?

I could teach you how to deal with your concerns especially when your mood is down.

I like to talk and listen to what others' troubles are so I could be a help somehow.

 

72. Have you ever had any pets ?

Yes I used to have a hamster called pudding when I was in elementary school.

She was adorable but I couldn't touch her even once ;(

 

73. What are your long-term goals ?

To be who I want to be ! (including careers on question 56)

I will try everything I can and reflect them to my life to upgrade day by day :)

 

以上が73 questionsでした👏

なかなか難しかった!

I hope you understand me better !

 

今日も読んでくださりありがとうございました!

おやすみなさい😪